RegiãoNº AbatedourosNº IncubatóriosAviários de CorteProdução Anual*%
1Noroeste Paranaense531.364128.396.3896,85
2Norte Central Paranaense1174.115384.004.02920,49
3Norte Pioneiro Paranaense21959100.495.2545,36
4Oeste Paranaense776.850663.665.02335,42
5Centro Ocidental Paranaense31932127.090.0346,78
6Centro Oriental E Metropolitana221.295107.079.9405,71
7Sudoeste Paranaense6104.259363.195.80219,38
8Centro Sul Paranaense002400,00
9Sudeste Paranaense0017100,00
TOTAL363119.9691.873.926.471100
Fonte: Sindiavipar/2019
*Cabeças abatidas