RegiãoNº AbatedourosNº IncubatóriosAviários de CorteProdução Anual*%
1Noroeste Paranaense531.718152.411.6057,78
2Norte Central Paranaense1171.830393.174.92420,07
3Norte Pioneiro Paranaense21829107.745.9935,50
4Oeste Paranaense776.041602.593.95530,76
5Centro Ocidental Paranaense31911161.227.1868,23
6Centro Oriental E Metropolitana22946116.757.4765,96
7Sudoeste Paranaense6102.784425.106.91921,70
8Centro Sul Paranaense009700,00
9Sudeste Paranaense0020000,00
TOTAL363116.3561.959.018.060100
Fonte: Sindiavipar/2020
* unidades abatidas